||||
RSS Feed
image depicting person smiling
*
Website URL : http://www.ucu.org.uk/4211
||
image depicting Professional & policy

National ranking - no qualifications

National ranking of constituencies by no qualification

The national average percentage of people of working age with no qualifications in a constituency is 12.4%

 (.xls) file type icon Download the full national ranking tables (.xls) [306kb]

  • The data within the report comes from the Annual Population Survey which is a combined survey of households in Britain.  The datasets were extracted from the NOMIS website and are subject to ONS Crown Copyright.
National ranking Region Constituency Working age pop Percent with no qualifi-cations MP Party
1 South East Oxford West and Abingdon 65,500 1.98% Dr Evan Harris MP Lib Dems
2 East Mid Bedfordshire 68,100 2.50% Ms Nadine Dorries MP Con
3 South East Epsom and Ewell 60,800 2.80% Mr Chris Grayling MP Con
4 Yorks/Humber Sheffield, Hallam 47,200 3.39% Mr Nick Clegg MP Lib Dems
5 Scotland Edinburgh South 57,800 3.63% Mr Nigel Griffiths MP Lab
6 South East Horsham 69,500 4.03% The Rt Hon Francis Maude MP Con
7 South East Romsey 60,700 4.12% Mrs Sandra Gidley MP Lib Dems
8 East Midlands Rushcliffe 67,100 4.32% The Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP Con
9 South East Witney 63,700 4.40% The Rt Hon David Cameron MP Con
10 London Richmond Park 74,200 4.45% Ms Susan Kramer MP Lib Dems
11 South East Wokingham 64,600 4.49% The Rt Hon John Redwood MP Con
12 South East Chesham and Amersham 54,600 4.58% Mrs Cheryl Gillan MP Con
13 South East Guildford 69,600 4.60% Ms Anne Milton MP Con
14 Scotland Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath 56,300 4.62% The Rt Hon Gordon Brown MP Lab
15 London Hampstead and Highgate 95,800 4.70% Ms Glenda Jackson CBE MP Lab
16 Yorks/Humber Leeds North West 72,200 4.71% Mr Greg Mulholland MP Lib Dems
17 South West Bristol West 83,700 4.78% Mr Stephen Williams MP Lib Dems
18 Scotland Edinburgh North and Leith 68,300 4.83% Mr Mark Lazarowicz MP Lab
19 South East Canterbury 65,700 4.87% Mr Julian Brazier TD MP Con
20 London Tooting 65,700 4.87% The Rt Hon Sadiq Khan MP Lab
21 South West Woodspring 59,000 4.92% Dr Liam Fox MP Con
22 South East Wantage 62,600 4.95% Mr Ed Vaizey MP Con
23 South East Fareham 56,100 4.99% Mr Mark Hoban MP Con
24 London Cities of London and Westminster 100,100 5.00% Mr Mark Field MP Con
25 North West Ribble Valley 57,000 5.09% Mr Nigel Evans MP Con
26 South West Westbury 67,900 5.15% Dr Andrew Murrison MP Con
27 South West Tewkesbury 59,700 5.19% Mr Laurence Robertson MP Con
28 London Chipping Barnet 65,200 5.21% Mrs Theresa Villiers MP Con
29 Scotland North East Fife 49,300 5.27% The Rt Hon Sir Menzies Campbell CBE QC MP Lib Dems
30 East South East Cambridgeshire 73,800 5.28% Mr James Paice MP Con
31 South West Taunton 64,200 5.30% Mr Jeremy Browne MP Lib Dems
32 London Kensington and Chelsea 90,600 5.30% The Rt Hon Sir Malcolm Rifkind MP Con
33 London Wimbledon 69,200 5.35% Mr Stephen Hammond MP Con
34 South West Bath 61,700 5.35% Mr Don Foster MP Lib Dems
35 South East Mole Valley 48,400 5.37% Sir Paul Beresford MP Con
36 South East Esher and Walton 66,000 5.45% Mr Ian Taylor MBE MP Con
37 South West Weston-Super-Mare 62,000 5.48% Mr John Penrose MP Con
38 Scotland West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 54,500 5.50% Sir Robert Smith Bt MP Lib Dems
39 East Cambridge 73,500 5.58% Mr David Howarth MP Lib Dems
40 North West Cheadle 47,300 5.71% Mr Mark Hunter MP Lib Dems
41 London Hammersmith and Fulham 84,800 5.78% Mr Greg Hands MP Con
42 East Hertsmere 58,800 5.78% Mr James Clappison MP Con
43 West Midlands Mid Worcestershire 59,800 5.85% Mr Peter Luff MP Con
44 South East Newbury 62,900 5.88% Mr Richard Benyon MP Con
45 East Midlands Rutland and Melton 55,600 5.94% Mr Alan Duncan MP Con
46 South West Tiverton and Honiton 65,500 5.95% Mrs Angela Browning MP Con
47 East North East Bedfordshire 63,800 5.96% Mr Alistair Burt MP Con
48 East Midlands South Holland and The Deepings 56,900 5.98% Mr John Hayes MP Con
49 East Hertford and Stortford 65,100 5.99% Mr Mark Prisk MP Con
50 South West North Wiltshire 63,400 5.99% Mr James Gray MP Con
51 North East Hexham 43,300 6.00% Mr Peter Atkinson MP Con
52 Scotland Edinburgh South West 69,600 6.03% The Rt Hon Alistair Darling MP Lab
53 South East Oxford East 85,000 6.12% The Rt Hon Andrew Smith MP Lab
54 South East North East Hampshire 68,600 6.12% The Rt Hon James Arbuthnot MP Con
55 Yorks/Humber Selby 65,200 6.13% Mr John Grogan MP Lab
56 London Brent East 60,300 6.14% Ms Sarah Teather MP Lib Dems
57 South East Tonbridge and Malling 56,800 6.16% The Rt Hon Sir John Stanley MP Con
58 South West Northavon 58,400 6.16% Professor Steven Webb MP Lib Dems
59 Yorks/Humber Haltemprice and Howden 46,700 6.21% The Rt Hon David Davis MP Con
60 East St. Albans 59,500 6.22% Ms Anne Main MP Con
61 South East Windsor 62,500 6.24% Mr Adam Afriyie MP Con
62 Scotland East Dunbartonshire 50,900 6.29% Ms Jo Swinson MP Lib Dems
63 London Eltham 49,200 6.30% Mr Clive Efford MP Lab
64 East South West Hertfordshire 57,000 6.32% Mr David Gauke MP Con
65 North West Wirral West 42,700 6.32% Mr Stephen Hesford MP Lab
66 West Midlands Stafford 59,900 6.34% Mr David Kidney MP Lab
67 West Midlands Sutton Coldfield 57,600 6.42% Mr Andrew Mitchell MP Con
68 London Harrow West 65,300 6.43% Mr Gareth R Thomas MP Lab
69 East Midlands West Derbyshire 57,900 6.56% The Rt Hon Mr Patrick McLoughlin MP Con
70 Scotland Glasgow North 53,200 6.58% Ms Ann McKechin MP Lab
71 London Kingston and Surbiton 79,600 6.66% Mr Edward Davey MP Lib Dems
72 East Stevenage 56,900 6.68% Mrs Barbara Follett MP Lab
73 East North West Cambridgeshire 68,600 6.71% Mr Shailesh Vara MP Con
74 Scotland Gordon 67,000 6.72% The Rt Hon Malcolm Bruce MP Lib Dems
75 South East Bracknell 72,800 6.73% The Rt Hon Andrew MacKay MP Con
76 Scotland Ross, Skye and Lochaber 34,000 6.76% The Rt Hon Charles Kennedy MP Lib Dems
77 North West Altrincham and Sale West 55,900 6.80% Mr Graham Brady MP Con
78 Wales Delyn 40,500 6.91% The Rt Hon David Hanson MP Lab
79 South West Plymouth, Sutton 66,500 6.92% Mrs Linda Gilroy MP Lab
80 West Midlands Stratford-on-Avon 64,700 6.96% Mr John Maples MP Con
81 London Lewisham, Deptford 61,700 6.97% Ms Joan Ruddock MP Lab
82 East South Cambridgeshire 55,700 7.00% Mr Andrew Lansley CBE MP Con
83 East Midlands High Peak 61,400 7.00% Mr Tom Levitt MP Lab
84 East Southend West 49,600 7.06% Mr David Amess MP Con
85 Yorks/Humber City of York 76,300 7.08% Mr Hugh Bayley MP Lab
86 South East Runnymede and Weybridge 68,600 7.14% Mr Philip Hammond MP Con
87 South West Kingswood 64,400 7.14% Dr Roger Berry MP Lab
88 South East Arundel and South Downs 48,900 7.16% Mr Nick Herbert MP Con
89 London Dulwich and West Norwood 85,100 7.17% The Rt Hon Tessa Jowell MP Lab
90 Yorks/Humber Pudsey 59,800 7.19% Mr Paul Truswell MP Lab
91 South East Reading East 68,100 7.20% Mr Robert Wilson MP Con
92 London Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush 84,600 7.21% Mr Andrew Slaughter MP Lab
93 South East Maidenhead 60,600 7.26% The Rt Hon Theresa May MP Con
94 South West Cotswold 53,700 7.26% Mr Geoffrey Clifton-Brown FRICS MP Con
95 South East Gosport 53,500 7.29% Sir Peter Viggers MP Con
96 Wales Cardiff Central 60,000 7.33% Ms Jenny Willott MP Lib Dems
97 South East Medway 55,600 7.37% Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews QC MP Lab
98 Scotland Edinburgh West 54,100 7.39% Mr John Barrett MP Lib Dems
99 East Midlands Charnwood 60,600 7.43% The Rt Hon Stephen Dorrell MP Con
100 South East North West Hampshire 71,100 7.45% The Rt Hon Sir George Young Bt MP Con
101 Wales Monmouth 45,300 7.51% Mr David Davies MP Con
102 North West Penrith and The Border 57,200 7.52% The Rt Hon David Maclean MP Con
103 London Beckenham 62,400 7.53% Mrs Jacqui Lait MP Con
104 East Midlands Grantham and Stamford 65,000 7.54% Mr Quentin Davies MP Lab
105 South West Cheltenham 55,700 7.54% Mr Martin Horwood MP Lib Dems
106 South West Salisbury 62,000 7.58% Mr Robert Key MP Con
107 North West Macclesfield 51,300 7.60% Sir Nicholas Winterton MP Con
108 South East Eastbourne 57,800 7.61% Mr Nigel Waterson MP Con
109 South East East Hampshire 52,400 7.63% The Rt Hon Michael Mates MP Con
110 South West St. Ives 56,300 7.64% Mr Andrew George MP Lib Dems
111 North West Hazel Grove 47,100 7.64% Mr Andrew Stunell OBE MP Lib Dems
112 Scotland Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross 38,800 7.73% Mr John Thurso MP Lib Dems
113 Wales Alyn and Deeside 51,700 7.74% Mr Mark Tami MP Lab
114 South West Torbay 55,500 7.75% Mr Adrian Sanders MP Lib Dems
115 South West North Devon 56,400 7.80% Mr Nick Harvey MP Lib Dems
116 South West South West Devon 55,100 7.80% Mr Gary Streeter MP Con
117 South East Mid Sussex 57,600 7.81% The Hon Nicholas Soames MP Con
118 South East Chichester 55,000 7.82% Mr Andrew Tyrie MP Con
119 North West Wirral South 47,300 7.82% Mr Ben Chapman MP Lab
120 North East Newcastle upon Tyne Central 67,600 7.84% Mr Jim Cousins MP Lab
121 Yorks/Humber Harrogate and Knaresborough 51,900 7.90% Mr Philip Willis MP Lib Dems
122 London Sutton and Cheam 50,500 7.92% Mr Paul Burstow MP Lib Dems
123 Scotland Aberdeen South 60,400 7.95% Ms Anne Begg MP Lab
124 South East North East Milton Keynes 75,500 7.95% Mr Mark Lancaster MP Con
125 South East Reigate 54,100 7.95% Mr Crispin Blunt MP Con
126 South West West Dorset 48,900 7.98% The Rt Hon Oliver Letwin MP Con
127 South East Banbury 73,900 7.98% Mr Tony Baldry MP Con
128 Yorks/Humber Cleethorpes 53,800 7.99% Ms Shona McIsaac MP Lab
129 London Battersea 67,400 8.01% Mr Martin Linton MP Lab
130 South East Winchester 64,900 8.01% Mr Mark Oaten MP Lib Dems
131 London Orpington 66,100 8.02% Mr John Horam MP Con
132 East Midlands Broxtowe 63,600 8.02% Dr Nicholas Palmer MP Lab
133 West Midlands Lichfield 49,800 8.03% Mr Michael Fabricant MP Con
134 East Midlands Loughborough 64,500 8.06% Mr Andrew Reed MP Lab
135 South East Wealden 61,900 8.08% Mr Charles Hendry MP Con
136 South West Mid Dorset and North Poole 48,200 8.09% Ms Annette Brooke MP Lib Dems
137 South East East Surrey 61,600 8.12% Mr Peter Ainsworth MP Con
138 South West North Swindon 61,500 8.13% The Rt Hon Michael Wills MP Lab
139 South East Brighton, Pavilion 62,600 8.15% Mr David Lepper MP Lab
140 North West Congleton 56,300 8.17% Lady Winterton MP Con
141 East Broxbourne 57,500 8.17% Mr Charles Walker MP Con
142 Wales Cardiff North 53,600 8.21% Mrs Julie Morgan MP Lab
143 South West South East Cornwall 62,100 8.21% Mr Colin Breed MP Lib Dems
144 North West Warrington South 63,300 8.21% Ms Helen Southworth MP Lab
145 South West Bournemouth East 46,200 8.23% Mr Tobias Ellwood MP Con
146 South West Gloucester 70,500 8.23% Mr Parmjit Dhanda MP Lab
147 East Huntingdon 75,200 8.24% Mr Jonathan Djanogly MP Con
148 North West Crosby 44,600 8.30% Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas MP Lab
149 South West Wansdyke 59,800 8.36% Mr Dan Norris MP Lab
150 South West Wells 54,800 8.39% The Rt Hon David Heathcoat-Amory MP Con
151 East Hitchin and Harpenden 51,200 8.40% The Rt Hon Peter Lilley MP Con
152 South East Maidstone and The Weald 57,100 8.41% The Rt Hon Ann Widdecombe MP Con
153 South West Forest of Dean 49,700 8.45% Mr Mark Harper MP Con
154 South West Exeter 80,000 8.50% The Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP Lab
155 South West Truro and St. Austell 63,900 8.61% Mr Matthew Taylor MP Lib Dems
156 South East Aylesbury 59,200 8.61% Mr David Lidington MP Con
157 Scotland Orkney and Shetland 25,400 8.66% Mr Alistair Carmichael MP Lib Dems
158 South East Ashford 68,000 8.68% Mr Damian Green MP Con
159 South East Beaconsfield 51,800 8.69% Mr Dominic Grieve MP Con
160 London Putney 73,600 8.70% Ms Justine Greening MP Con
161 North West Wallasey 44,800 8.71% Ms Angela Eagle MP Lab
162 South East Southampton, Test 75,800 8.71% Dr Alan Whitehead MP Lab
163 London Twickenham 73,400 8.72% Dr Vincent Cable MP Lib Dems
164 South East Buckingham 68,800 8.72% Mr John Bercow MP Speaker
165 Yorks/Humber Ryedale 51,600 8.72% Mr John Greenway MP Con
166 London Finchley and Golders Green 74,400 8.74% Dr Rudi Vis MP Lab
167 Yorks/Humber Vale of York 59,900 8.85% Miss Anne McIntosh MP Con
168 South West Teignbridge 65,500 8.85% Mr Richard Younger-Ross MP Lib Dems
169 South East Gillingham 62,100 8.86% Mr Paul Clark MP Lab
170 South West North Dorset 50,800 8.86% Mr Robert Walter MP Con
171 Scotland Moray 51,900 8.86% Mr Angus Robertson MP SNP
172 South East Eastleigh 62,000 8.87% Mr Chris Huhne MP Lib Dems
173 London Brent South 64,200 8.88% Ms Dawn Butler MP Lab
174 North West South Ribble 57,400 8.89% Mr David Borrow MP Lab
175 North West Workington 45,000 8.89% Mr Tony Cunningham MP Lab
176 Yorks/Humber Leeds North East 55,100 8.89% Mr Fabian Hamilton MP Lab
177 London Ruislip-Northwood 53,600 8.96% Mr Nick Hurd MP Con
178 South East Brighton, Kemptown 59,100 8.97% Dr Desmond Turner MP Lab
179 South West Bournemouth West 51,200 8.98% Sir John Butterfill MP Con
180 South East Hove 58,800 9.01% Ms Celia Barlow MP Lab
181 East Midlands Sleaford and North Hykeham 62,900 9.06% The Rt Hon Douglas Hogg QC MP Con
182 East Midlands South Derbyshire 72,800 9.07% Mr Mark Todd MP Lab
183 South East Surrey Heath 64,900 9.09% Mr Michael Gove MP Con
184 Scotland Na h-Eileanan An Iar 15,400 9.09% Mr Angus MacNeil MP SNP
185 East Suffolk Coastal 61,500 9.11% The Rt Hon John Gummer MP Con
186 South West Stroud 60,300 9.12% Mr David Drew MP Lab
187 South West Christchurch 48,200 9.13% Mr Christopher Chope OBE MP Con
188 South East Folkestone and Hythe 56,900 9.14% The Rt Hon Michael Howard QC MP Con
189 East Mid Norfolk 67,700 9.16% Mr Keith Simpson MP Con
190 South East Spelthorne 55,600 9.17% Mr David Wilshire MP Con
191 London Brent North 59,600 9.23% Mr Barry Gardiner MP Lab
192 North East North West Durham 55,200 9.24% The Rt Hon Hilary Armstrong MP Lab
193 South East Basingstoke 65,700 9.28% Ms Maria Miller MP Con
194 North West Tatton 53,700 9.31% Mr George Osborne MP Con
195 South East Worthing West 48,300 9.32% Mr Peter Bottomley MP Con
196 East Midlands Gainsborough 54,700 9.32% Mr Edward Leigh MP Con
197 South East Woking 66,400 9.34% Mr Humfrey Malins CBE MP Con
198 Yorks/Humber Beverley and Holderness 61,800 9.39% Mr Graham Stuart MP Con
199 South East East Worthing and Shoreham 51,100 9.39% Mr Timothy Loughton MP Con
200 North East North Durham 52,100 9.40% Mr Kevan Jones MP Lab
201 West Midlands Solihull 57,100 9.46% Ms Lorely Burt MP Lib Dems
202 Yorks/Humber Calder Valley 63,300 9.48% Mrs Christine McCafferty MP Lab
203 North East City of Durham 63,100 9.51% Ms Roberta Blackman-Woods MP Lab
204 West Midlands Newcastle-under-Lyme 54,600 9.52% Mr Paul Farrelly MP Lab
205 South West South Dorset 53,400 9.55% Rt Hon Jim Knight MP Lab
206 East West Chelmsford 73,000 9.59% Mr Simon Burns MP Con
207 North West Westmorland and Lonsdale 49,700 9.66% Mr Tim Farron MP Lib Dems
208 London Lewisham West 53,700 9.68% Mr Jim Dowd MP Lab
209 London Brentford and Isleworth 75,300 9.69% Mrs Ann Keen MP Lab
210 North West Crewe and Nantwich 62,900 9.70% Mr Edward Timpson MP Con
211 East Norwich North 67,000 9.70% Ms Chloe Smith MP Con
212 Scotland Edinburgh East 67,900 9.72% The Rt Hon Dr Gavin Strang MP Lab
213 South East Bexhill and Battle 46,200 9.74% Mr Greg Barker MP Con
214 East Norwich South 61,500 9.76% The Rt Hon Charles Clarke MP Lab
215 South East Henley 49,000 9.80% Mr John Howell MP Con
216 South West East Devon 44,900 9.80% Mr Hugo Swire MP Con
217 West Midlands Stone 49,900 9.82% Mr William Cash MP Con
218 South West Totnes 50,800 9.84% Mr Anthony Steen MP Con
219 Yorks/Humber Skipton and Ripon 59,900 9.85% The Rt Hon David Curry MP Con
220 West Midlands Coventry South 63,800 9.87% Mr Jim Cunningham MP Lab
221 South West Poole 48,400 9.92% Mr Robert Syms MP Con
222 South East Portsmouth South 68,400 9.94% Mr Mike Hancock CBE MP Lib Dems
223 North West Morecambe and Lunesdale 53,300 9.94% Ms Geraldine Smith MP Lab
224 Wales Vale of Glamorgan 58,300 9.95% Mr John Smith MP Lab
225 East Midlands North East Derbyshire 57,000 10.00% Ms Natascha Engel MP Lab
226 London Enfield, Southgate 63,000 10.00% Mr David Burrowes MP Con
227 South East Aldershot 69,700 10.04% Mr Gerald Howarth MP Con
228 East Saffron Walden 61,700 10.05% The Rt Hon Sir Alan Haselhurst MP Con
229 East North East Hertfordshire 57,700 10.05% Mr Oliver Heald MP Con
230 Yorks/Humber Richmond (Yorks) 56,600 10.07% The Rt Hon William Hague MP Con
231 London Croydon Central 85,300 10.08% Mr Andrew Pelling MP Ind
232 South East Havant 52,500 10.10% Mr David Willetts MP Con
233 London Bexleyheath and Crayford 55,400 10.11% Mr David Evennett MP Con
234 London Mitcham and Morden 68,200 10.12% Ms Siobhain McDonagh MP Lab
235 Wales Ceredigion 48,400 10.12% Mr Mark Williams MP Lib Dems
236 Yorks/Humber Colne Valley 66,100 10.14% Ms Kali Mountford MP Lab
237 South East Isle of Wight 76,900 10.14% Mr Andrew Turner MP Con
238 London Ilford North 60,800 10.20% Mr Lee Scott MP Con
239 Scotland Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk 53,800 10.22% Mr Michael Moore MP Lib Dems
240 Scotland Livingston 62,600 10.22% Mr Jim Devine MP Lab
241 Scotland Argyll and Bute 51,800 10.23% Mr Alan Reid MP Lib Dems
242 South East Lewes 42,900 10.26% Mr Norman Baker MP Lib Dems
243 Scotland Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 58,400 10.27% Mr Danny Alexander MP Lib Dems
244 East South West Bedfordshire 61,300 10.28% Mr Andrew Selous MP Con
245 North West Copeland 42,800 10.28% Mr Jamie Reed MP Lab
246 South East New Forest East 52,500 10.29% Dr Julian Lewis MP Con
247 Scotland East Renfrewshire 53,300 10.32% The Rt Hon Jim Murphy MP Lab
248 East Midlands Corby 59,100 10.32% Mr Philip Hope MP Lab
249 West Midlands Warwick and Leamington 72,500 10.34% Mr James Plaskitt MP Lab
250 Scotland Dunfermline and West Fife 59,600 10.40% Mr Willie Rennie MP Lib Dems
251 London Chingford and Woodford Green 51,700 10.44% The Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP Con
252 Scotland Stirling 54,400 10.48% Rt Hon Anne McGuire MP Lab
253 Yorks/Humber Scarborough and Whitby 56,300 10.48% Mr Robert Goodwill MP Con
254 London Hornsey and Wood Green 77,800 10.54% Ms Lynne Featherstone MP Lib Dems
255 South West Devizes 67,300 10.55% The Rt Hon Michael Ancram QC MP Con
256 West Midlands The Wrekin 55,700 10.59% Mr Mark Pritchard MP Con
257 London Hendon 72,500 10.62% Mr Andrew Dismore MP Lab
258 North East Tynemouth 49,900 10.62% Mr Alan Campbell MP Lab
259 North West Barrow and Furness 52,700 10.63% The Rt Hon. John Hutton MP Lab
260 South West Bristol South 68,600 10.64% The Rt Hon Dawn Primarolo MP Lab
261 South East New Forest West 44,100 10.66% Mr Desmond Swayne MP Con
262 Scotland Falkirk 64,700 10.66% Mr Eric Joyce MP Lab
263 London Harrow East 73,000 10.68% The Rt Hon Tony McNulty MP Lab
264 East Harlow 52,400 10.69% Mr Bill Rammell MP Lab
265 Wales Bridgend 49,500 10.71% Ms Madeleine Moon MP Lab
266 East Midlands Chesterfield 57,900 10.71% Mr Paul Holmes MP Lib Dems
267 West Midlands Rugby and Kenilworth 67,200 10.71% Mr Jeremy Wright MP Con
268 Yorks/Humber Brigg and Goole 54,100 10.72% Mr Ian Cawsey MP Lab
269 South East South Thanet 49,100 10.79% Dr Stephen Ladyman MP Lab
270 Scotland Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 50,900 10.81% Mrs Rosemary McKenna CBE MP Lab
271 London Bromley and Chislehurst 55,400 10.83% Mr Bob Neill MP Con
272 North West Bolton West 53,500 10.84% The Rt Hon Ruth Kelly MP Lab
273 London Holborn and St. Pancras 75,600 10.85% The Rt Hon Frank Dobson MP Lab
274 South West Yeovil 59,900 10.85% Mr David Laws MP Lib Dems
275 Yorks/Humber Shipley 56,900 10.90% Mr Philip Davies MP Con
276 Wales Gower 48,600 10.91% Mr Martin Caton MP Lab
277 East Midlands Erewash 65,900 10.93% Mrs Elizabeth Blackman MP Lab
278 Scotland Angus 48,100 11.02% Mr Michael Weir MP SNP
279 South East Southampton, Itchen 68,800 11.05% The Rt Hon John Denham MP Lab
280 West Midlands Hereford 56,100 11.05% Mr Paul Keetch MP Lib Dems
281 North West Stretford and Urmston 54,200 11.07% The Rt Hon Beverley Hughes MP Lab
282 South East South West Surrey 52,300 11.09% Mr Jeremy Hunt MP Con
283 North West City of Chester 63,700 11.15% Mrs Christine Russell MP Lab
284 North East Houghton and Washington East 56,500 11.15% Mr Fraser Kemp MP Lab
285 Scotland Midlothian 48,400 11.16% Mr David Hamilton MP Lab
286 London Greenwich and Woolwich 63,200 11.23% The Rt Hon Nick Raynsford MP Lab
287 London Old Bexley and Sidcup 54,000 11.30% Mr Derek Conway MP Ind
288 West Midlands Shrewsbury and Atcham 56,500 11.33% Mr Daniel Kawczynski MP Con
289 South West Bridgwater 61,700 11.35% Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP Con
290 North East Berwick-upon-Tweed 41,400 11.35% The Rt Hon Sir Alan Beith MP Lib Dems
291 East Colchester 80,000 11.38% Mr Bob Russell MP Lib Dems
292 North West Manchester, Withington 65,000 11.38% Mr John Leech MP Lib Dems
293 South East Slough 70,200 11.40% Ms Fiona Mactaggart MP Lab
294 East Midlands Gedling 53,400 11.42% Mr Vernon Coaker MP Lab
295 East Midlands Bosworth 57,500 11.48% Mr David Tredinnick MP Con
296 South West Somerton and Frome 60,500 11.57% Mr David Heath CBE MP Lib Dems
297 West Midlands Bromsgrove 54,400 11.58% Ms Julie Kirkbride MP Con
298 East South Suffolk 53,500 11.59% Mr Tim Yeo MP Con
299 Yorks/Humber Normanton 47,300 11.63% The Rt Hon. Ed Balls MP Lab
300 Scotland Perth and North Perthshire 54,100 11.65% Mr Peter Wishart MP SNP
301 North West Lancaster and Wyre 65,200 11.66% Mr Ben Wallace MP Con
302 East Midlands Derby North 62,600 11.66% Mr Bob Laxton MP Lab
303 South West South Swindon 62,500 11.68% Ms Anne Snelgrove MP Lab
304 London Enfield North 65,900 11.68% The Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP Lab
305 Wales Swansea West 43,300 11.78% The Rt Hon Alan Williams MP Lab
306 North East Blaydon 46,600 11.80% Mr David Anderson MP Lab
307 East Ipswich 59,300 11.80% Mr Chris Mole MP Lab
308 East North Norfolk 53,300 11.82% Mr Norman Lamb MP Lib Dems
309 East Hemel Hempstead 61,700 11.83% Mr Mike Penning MP Con
310 London Lewisham East 61,500 11.87% Ms Bridget Prentice MP Lab
311 Yorks/Humber Sheffield, Hillsborough 61,400 11.89% Ms Angela Smith MP Lab
312 North West Fylde 52,900 11.91% The Rt Hon Michael Jack MP Con
313 North West Chorley 64,600 11.92% The Hon Lindsay Hoyle MP Lab
314 Scotland Dundee East 53,600 11.94% Mr Stewart Hosie MP SNP
315 North West Wigan 55,000 12.00% Mr Neil Turner MP Lab
316 London Islington North 71,500 12.03% Mr Jeremy Corbyn MP Lab
317 Wales Clwyd West 40,700 12.04% Mr David Jones MP Con
318 Yorks/Humber East Yorkshire 61,400 12.05% The Rt Hon Greg Knight MP Con
319 East Midlands Sherwood 67,200 12.05% Mr Paddy Tipping MP Lab
320 West Midlands Leominster 51,200 12.11% Mr Bill Wiggin MP Con
321 Yorks/Humber Great Grimsby 54,400 12.13% Dr Austin Mitchell MP Lab
322 South East Milton Keynes South West 74,800 12.17% Dr Phyllis Starkey MP Lab
323 South East Hastings and Rye 60,000 12.17% Mr Michael Jabez Foster MP Lab
324 East Midlands Northampton North 58,300 12.18% Mrs Sally Keeble MP Lab
325 London Regent's Park and Kensington North 117,400 12.18% Ms Karen Buck MP Lab
326 North East Darlington 49,200 12.20% The Rt Hon Alan Milburn MP Lab
327 East Midlands Nottingham South 70,500 12.20% Mr Alan Simpson MP Lab
328 Yorks/Humber Barnsley West and Penistone 54,100 12.20% Mr Michael Clapham MP Lab
329 Wales Wrexham 43,400 12.21% Mr Ian Lucas MP Lab
330 East Castle Point 52,300 12.24% Dr Robert Spink MP Ind
331 West Midlands South Staffordshire 51,400 12.26% Sir Patrick Cormack MP Con
332 North West Denton and Reddish 57,100 12.26% Mr Andrew Gwynne MP Lab
333 London Croydon North 75,800 12.27% The Rt Hon Malcolm Wicks MP Lab
334 North West Eccles 60,200 12.29% Mr Ian Stewart MP Lab
335 Yorks/Humber Leeds West 66,300 12.37% The Rt Hon John Battle MP Lab
336 East Midlands Newark 50,700 12.43% Mr Patrick Mercer MP Con
337 Scotland Central Ayrshire 56,300 12.43% Mr Brian Donohoe MP Lab
338 West Midlands Halesowen and Rowley Regis 56,100 12.48% Mrs Sylvia Heal MP Labour
339 Scotland Aberdeen North 55,200 12.50% Mr Frank Doran MP Lab
340 South East Gravesham 59,900 12.52% Mr Adam Holloway MP Con
341 London Croydon South 55,900 12.52% Mr Richard Ottaway MP Con
342 London Streatham 75,700 12.55% The Rt Hon Keith Hill MP Lab
343 South East Sevenoaks 57,300 12.57% Mr Michael Fallon MP Con
344 Wales Pontypridd 62,000 12.58% Rt Hon Kim Howells MP Lab
345 Wales Newport East 46,100 12.58% Ms Jessica Morden MP Lab
346 Yorks/Humber Bradford South 75,500 12.58% Mr Gerry Sutcliffe MP Lab
347 North East Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 58,000 12.59% Dr Ashok Kumar MP Lab
348 Scotland East Lothian 55,600 12.59% Ms Anne Moffat MP Lab
349 Yorks/Humber Wakefield 61,800 12.62% Ms Mary Creagh MP Lab
350 East Rayleigh 57,000 12.63% Mr Mark Francois MP Con
351 East North Essex 53,700 12.66% The Hon Bernard Jenkin MP Con
352 North East Stockton South 63,900 12.68% Ms Dari Taylor MP Lab
353 North East Wansbeck 50,400 12.70% Mr Denis Murphy MP Lab
354 North West Blackpool North and Fleetwood 57,400 12.72% Mrs Joan Humble MP Lab
355 Scotland Linlithgow and East Falkirk 73,900 12.72% Mr Michael Connarty MP Lab
356 North West Liverpool, Garston 67,100 12.82% Ms Maria Eagle MP Lab
357 Wales Cardiff South and Penarth 58,400 12.84% The Rt Hon Alun Michael MP Lab
358 North West Stockport 56,800 12.85% Ms Ann Coffey MP Lab
359 South East Tunbridge Wells 52,100 12.86% Dr Greg Clark MP Con
360 Wales Preseli Pembrokeshire 39,600 12.88% Mr Stephen Crabb MP Con
361 West Midlands Aldridge-Brownhills 48,900 12.88% Mr Richard Shepherd MP Con
362 West Midlands Birmingham, Selly Oak 54,300 12.89% Dr Lynne Jones MP Lab
363 Yorks/Humber Dewsbury 50,300 12.92% Mr Shahid Malik MP Lab
364 Yorks/Humber Pontefract and Castleford 54,800 12.96% The Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP Lab
365 Yorks/Humber Morley and Rothwell 64,000 12.97% Mr Colin Challen MP Lab
366 Scotland Paisley and Renfrewshire North 55,500 12.97% Mr James Sheridan MP Lab
367 Scotland East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 59,300 12.98% The Rt Hon Adam Ingram MP Lab
368 West Midlands Tamworth 59,200 13.01% Mr Brian Jenkins MP Lab
369 South East Faversham and Mid Kent 57,600 13.02% Mr Hugh Robertson MP Con
370 East South Norfolk 64,500 13.02% Mr Richard Bacon MP Con
371 West Midlands Worcester 59,000 13.05% Mr Michael John Foster MP Lab
372 North West Bury South 54,300 13.08% Mr Ivan Lewis MP Lab
373 East Midlands Lincoln 59,600 13.09% Ms Gillian Merron MP Lab
374 East Rochford and Southend East 51,900 13.10% Mr James Duddridge MP Con
375 London Uxbridge 49,500 13.13% Mr John Randall MP Con
376 North East Sedgefield 56,200 13.17% Mr Phil Wilson MP Lab
377 East North East Cambridgeshire 70,400 13.21% Mr Malcolm Moss MP Con
378 South East Reading West 65,100 13.21% Mr Martin Salter MP Lab
379 North East Jarrow 49,100 13.24% Mr Stephen Hepburn MP Lab
380 East South West Norfolk 65,600 13.26% Mr Christopher Fraser MP Con
381 North East South Shields 50,500 13.27% The Rt Hon David Miliband MP Lab
382 Wales Caernarfon 35,400 13.28% Mr Hywel Williams MP PC
383 East Midlands Nottingham East 57,200 13.29% Mr John Heppell MP Lab
384 West Midlands Telford 53,400 13.30% Mr David Wright MP Lab
385 Yorks/Humber Leeds East 51,100 13.31% Mr George Mudie MP Lab
386 South West Torridge and West Devon 66,100 13.31% Mr Geoffrey Cox MP Con
387 Yorks/Humber Elmet 60,000 13.33% Mr Colin Burgon MP Lab
388 North West West Lancashire 57,700 13.34% Ms Rosie Cooper MP Lab
389 East Welwyn Hatfield 65,700 13.39% Mr Grant Shapps MP Con
390 East Watford 65,700 13.39% Ms Claire Ward MP Lab
391 South East Portsmouth North 61,800 13.43% Ms Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP Lab
392 South East Wycombe 61,700 13.45% Mr Paul Goodman MP Con
393 West Midlands Stourbridge 53,400 13.48% Ms Lynda Waltho MP Lab
394 West Midlands Dudley South 45,800 13.54% Mr Ian Pearson MP Lab
395 West Midlands Ludlow 44,300 13.54% Mr Philip Dunne MP Con
396 Yorks/Humber Doncaster Central 56,100 13.55% The Rt Hon Rosie Winterton MP Lab
397 East Brentwood and Ongar 52,300 13.58% Mr Eric Pickles MP Con
398 Yorks/Humber Sheffield, Heeley 60,400 13.58% Ms Meg Munn MP Lab
399 Scotland Glasgow South 67,000 13.58% Mr Tom Harris MP Lab
400 East Midlands Boston and Skegness 50,800 13.58% Mr Mark Simmonds MP Con
401 North West Ellesmere Port and Neston 52,900 13.61% Mr Andrew Miller MP Lab
402 West Midlands North Shropshire 58,700 13.63% Mr Owen Paterson MP Con
403 West Midlands Coventry North West 63,700 13.66% Mr Geoffrey Robinson MP Lab
404 East West Suffolk 71,000 13.66% Mr Richard Spring MP Con
405 South East Bognor Regis and Littlehampton 51,800 13.71% Mr Nick Gibb MP Con
406 London Upminster 44,500 13.71% Ms Angela Watkinson MP Con
407 East Central Suffolk and North Ipswich 51,000 13.73% Sir Michael Lord MP Con
408 East Braintree 68,900 13.79% Mr Brooks Newmark MP Con
409 London Ealing, Southall 73,200 13.80% Mr Virendra Kumar Sharma MP Lab
410 Scotland Glenrothes 58,600 13.82% Mr Lindsay Roy MP Lab
411 North East Blyth Valley 50,600 13.83% Mr Ronnie Campbell MP Lab
412 London Camberwell and Peckham 57,000 13.86% The Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP Lab
413 North West Preston 71,400 13.87% Mr Mark Hendrick MP Lab
414 East Billericay 64,900 13.87% Mr John Baron MP Con
415 Wales Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 40,900 13.94% Mr Adam Price MP PC
416 North East Gateshead East and Washington West 53,800 13.94% Mrs Sharon Hodgson MP Lab
417 Scotland Glasgow North West 62,900 13.99% Mr John Robertson MP Lab
418 North West Bury North 58,500 14.02% Mr David Chaytor MP Lab
419 East Midlands North West Leicestershire 55,600 14.03% Mr David Taylor MP Lab
420 South East Dover 50,600 14.03% Mr Gwyn Prosser MP Lab
421 Wales Ynys Mon 39,900 14.04% Mr Albert Owen MP Lab
422 Scotland Banff and Buchan 47,600 14.08% The Rt Hon Alexander Salmond MP SNP
423 North West Liverpool, Wavertree 51,800 14.09% The Rt Hon Jane Kennedy MP Lab
424 North West Bolton South East 55,300 14.10% Dr Brian Iddon MP Lab
425 East Bedford 60,100 14.14% Mr Patrick Hall MP Lab
426 West Midlands West Worcestershire 47,300 14.16% Sir Michael Spicer MP Con
427 Scotland Dundee West 51,500 14.17% Mr Jim McGovern MP Lab
428 North East North Tyneside 59,800 14.21% The Rt Hon Stephen Byers MP Lab
429 North West Eddisbury 47,100 14.23% Mr Stephen O'Brien MP Con
430 London Hackney North and Stoke Newington 64,600 14.24% Ms Diane Abbott MP Lab
431 Wales Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 42,100 14.25% Mr Nick Ainger MP Lab
432 North West Rossendale and Darwen 60,200 14.29% Mrs Janet Anderson MP Lab
433 Scotland Dumfries and Galloway 54,600 14.29% Mr Russell Brown MP Lab
434 Scotland Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 53,100 14.31% Mr David Mundell MP Con
435 London Hornchurch 43,300 14.32% Mr James Brokenshire MP Con
436 Yorks/Humber Leeds Central 71,200 14.33% The Rt Hon. Hilary Benn MP Lab
437 London Ealing North 87,900 14.33% Mr Stephen Pound MP Lab
438 West Midlands Redditch 53,000 14.34% The Rt Hon Jacqui Smith MP Lab
439 Scotland Inverclyde 49,500 14.34% Mr David Cairns MP Lab
440 North West Salford 47,400 14.35% The Rt Hon. Hazel Blears MP Lab
441 East Midlands Louth and Horncastle 57,800 14.36% Sir Peter Tapsell MP Con
442 Wales Brecon and Radnorshire 36,900 14.36% Mr Roger Williams MP Lib Dems
443 Scotland Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 54,900 14.39% Mrs Sandra Osborne MP Lab
444 Yorks/Humber Rother Valley 53,300 14.45% The Rt Hon Kevin Barron MP Lab
445 North West Warrington North 57,200 14.51% Mrs Helen Jones MP Lab
446 London Islington South and Finsbury 64,600 14.55% Ms Emily Thornberry MP Lab
447 East Midlands Harborough 57,500 14.61% Mr Edward Garnier QC MP Con
448 Wales Conwy 39,000 14.62% Mrs Betty Williams MP Lab
449 South West Bristol North West 78,600 14.63% Dr Doug Naysmith MP Lab
450 East Midlands Ashfield 61,400 14.66% The Rt Hon Geoffrey Hoon MP Lab
451 Scotland Ochil and South Perthshire 59,600 14.77% Mr Gordon Banks MP Lab
452 North East Sunderland South 50,500 14.85% Mr Chris Mullin MP Lab
453 East Midlands Daventry 81,500 14.97% Mr Timothy Boswell MP Con
454 North West Stalybridge and Hyde 57,400 14.98% The Rt Hon. James Purnell MP Lab
455 North West Makerfield 56,000 15.00% The Rt Hon Ian McCartney MP Lab
456 Yorks/Humber Sheffield Central 68,500 15.04% The Rt Hon Richard Caborn MP Lab
457 East Midlands Northampton South 86,000 15.12% Mr Brian Binley MP Con
458 Yorks/Humber Wentworth 51,500 15.15% The Rt Hon John Healey MP Lab
459 East Midlands Wellingborough 74,600 15.15% Mr Peter Bone MP Con
460 Yorks/Humber Don Valley 50,700 15.19% The Rt Hon. Caroline Flint MP Lab
461 Yorks/Humber Hemsworth 55,300 15.19% Mr Jon Trickett MP Lab
462 South West North Cornwall 67,100 15.20% Mr Dan Rogerson MP Lib Dems
463 Yorks/Humber Scunthorpe 49,300 15.21% The Rt Hon Elliot Morley MP Lab
464 North East Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend 51,900 15.22% The Rt Hon Nicholas Brown MP Lab
465 North West Southport 51,800 15.25% Dr John Pugh MP Lib Dems
466 North East Easington 47,800 15.27% Mr John Cummings MP Lab
467 West Midlands Meriden 64,100 15.29% Mrs Caroline Spelman MP Con
468 West Midlands North Warwickshire 65,300 15.31% The Rt Hon Mike O'Brien MP Lab
469 Wales Montgomeryshire 36,300 15.43% Mr Lembit Öpik MP Lib Dems
470 North East Newcastle upon Tyne North 50,500 15.45% Mr Douglas Henderson MP Lab
471 Wales Clwyd South 45,300 15.45% Mr Martyn Jones MP Lab
472 North East Stockton North 54,900 15.48% Mr Frank Cook MP Lab
473 East Midlands Mansfield 56,700 15.52% Mr Alan Meale MP Lab
474 Wales Neath 42,500 15.53% The Rt Hon Peter Hain MP Lab
475 East Midlands Blaby 70,100 15.55% Mr Andrew Robathan MP Con
476 East Bury St. Edmunds 60,300 15.59% Mr David Ruffley MP Con
477 South West Bristol East 76,300 15.60% Ms Kerry McCarthy MP Lab
478 East Luton South 67,800 15.63% Ms Margaret Moran MP Lab
479 West Midlands Cannock Chase 61,400 15.64% Dr Tony Wright MP Lab
480 West Midlands Burton 63,700 15.70% Mrs Janet Dean MP Lab
481 Wales Vale of Clwyd 41,400 15.70% Mr Chris Ruane MP Lab
482 Scotland North Ayrshire and Arran 54,000 15.74% Ms Katy Clark MP Lab
483 Scotland Kilmarnock and Loudoun 55,600 15.83% The Rt Hon Desmond Browne MP Lab
484 East Midlands Bolsover 49,900 15.83% Mr Dennis Skinner MP Lab
485 London Hayes and Harlington 57,300 15.88% Mr John McDonnell MP Lab
486 Scotland Rutherglen and Hamilton West 60,300 15.92% The Rt Hon Thomas McAvoy MP Lab
487 North East Sunderland North 43,200 15.97% Mr William Etherington MP Lab
488 West Midlands Walsall South 51,100 16.05% The Rt Hon Bruce George MP Lab
489 North West Weaver Vale 51,700 16.05% Mr Mike Hall MP Lab
490 Yorks/Humber Huddersfield 52,900 16.07% Mr Barry Sheerman MP Lab
491 North West Leigh 56,000 16.07% The Rt Hon Andrew Burnham MP Lab
492 South East North Thanet 57,700 16.12% Mr Roger Gale MP Con
493 South West Falmouth and Camborne 60,100 16.14% Ms Julia Goldsworthy MP Lib Dems
494 London Hackney South and Shoreditch 76,700 16.17% Mrs Meg Hillier MP Lab
495 South West Plymouth, Devonport 58,000 16.21% Ms Alison Seabeck MP Lab
496 London Ilford South 72,100 16.23% Mr Mike Gapes MP Lab
497 South East Sittingbourne and Sheppey 58,900 16.30% Mr Derek Wyatt MP Lab
498 London North Southwark and Bermondsey 91,800 16.34% Mr Simon Hughes MP Lib Dems
499 North West Manchester, Gorton 69,700 16.36% The Rt Hon Sir Gerald Kaufman MP Lab
500 Scotland Lanark and Hamilton East 62,900 16.38% Mr James Hood MP Lab
501 London Romford 51,200 16.41% Mr Andrew Rosindell MP Con
502 East Midlands Amber Valley 54,500 16.51% Ms Judy Mallaber MP Lab
503 London Carshalton and Wallington 68,300 16.54% Mr Tom Brake MP Lib Dems
504 West Midlands Birmingham, Edgbaston 45,900 16.56% Ms Gisela Stuart MP Lab
505 Wales Newport West 49,500 16.57% Mr Paul Flynn MP Lab
506 Yorks/Humber Kingston upon Hull East 53,000 16.60% The Rt Hon John Prescott MP Lab
507 West Midlands Birmingham, Northfield 49,300 16.63% Mr Richard Burden MP Lab
508 North East Hartlepool 55,600 16.73% Mr Iain Wright MP Lab
509 North West Oldham East and Saddleworth 63,800 16.77% Mr Philip Woolas MP Lab
510 South East Chatham and Aylesford 61,900 16.80% Mr Jonathan Shaw MP Lab
511 East North West Norfolk 58,300 16.81% Mr Henry Bellingham MP Con
512 South East Dartford 60,400 16.89% Dr Howard Stoate MP Lab
513 East Waveney 60,300 16.92% Mr Bob Blizzard MP Lab
514 Wales Aberavon 40,000 17.00% Dr Hywel Francis MP Lab
515 West Midlands Coventry North East 66,800 17.07% The Rt Hon Bob Ainsworth MP Lab
516 West Midlands Birmingham, Hall Green 56,200 17.08% Mr Stephen McCabe MP Lab
517 London Vauxhall 80,200 17.08% Ms Kate Hoey MP Lab
518 West Midlands Staffordshire Moorlands 49,700 17.10% Ms Charlotte Atkins MP Lab
519 Scotland Paisley and Renfrewshire South 50,200 17.13% The Rt Hon Douglas Alexander MP Lab
520 Wales Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 23,900 17.15% Mr Elfyn Llwyd MP PC
521 Scotland West Dunbartonshire 57,100 17.16% The Rt Hon John McFall MP Lab
522 West Midlands Wolverhampton South West 49,500 17.17% Mr Robert Marris MP Lab
523 North West Halton 52,900 17.20% Mr Derek Twigg MP Lab
524 Wales Torfaen 49,300 17.24% The Rt Hon Paul Murphy MP Lab
525 North West Ashton under Lyne 54,900 17.30% Mr David Heyes MP Lab
526 North West St. Helens North 56,000 17.32% Mr David Watts MP Lab
527 Wales Cardiff West 46,100 17.35% Mr Kevin Brennan MP Lab
528 Wales Rhondda 39,500 17.47% Mr Chris Bryant MP Lab
529 Yorks/Humber Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 50,300 17.50% The Rt Hon Alan Johnson MP Lab
530 West Midlands Stoke-on-Trent South 53,000 17.55% Mr Robert Flello MP Lab
531 Yorks/Humber Doncaster North 52,200 17.62% The Rt Hon Ed Miliband MP Lab
532 London Erith and Thamesmead 60,700 17.63% Mr John Austin MP Lab
533 North East Bishop Auckland 48,100 17.67% Ms Helen Goodman MP Lab
534 East Luton North 53,600 17.72% Mr Kelvin Hopkins MP Lab
535 South East Crawley 62,900 17.81% Mrs Laura Moffatt MP Lab
536 East Midlands Derby South 68,400 17.84% The Rt Hon Margaret Beckett MP Lab
537 West Midlands Birmingham, Erdington 57,300 17.98% Mr Siôn Simon MP Lab
538 Wales Llanelli 47,200 18.01% Ms Nia Griffith MP Lab
539 West Midlands Nuneaton 51,600 18.02% Mr Bill Olner MP Lab
540 Scotland Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 59,200 18.07% The Rt Hon Tom Clarke CBE JP MP Lab
541 Yorks/Humber Keighley 43,100 18.10% Mrs Ann Cryer MP Lab
542 East Epping Forest 60,600 18.15% Mrs Eleanor Laing MP Con
543 West Midlands Wyre Forest 55,500 18.20% Dr Richard Taylor MP Ind
544 North East Redcar 53,800 18.22% Ms Vera Baird MP Lab
545 North West Worsley 54,300 18.23% Ms Barbara Keeley MP Lab
546 West Midlands Dudley North 52,900 18.53% Mr Ian Austin MP Lab
547 North West Heywood and Middleton 61,600 18.67% Mr Jim Dobbin MP Lab
548 Wales Islwyn 41,100 18.73% The Rt Hon Don Touhig MP Lab
549 London Leyton and Wanstead 56,300 18.83% Mr Harry Cohen MP Lab
550 North West Carlisle 47,500 18.95% Mr Eric Martlew MP Lab
551 Yorks/Humber Barnsley Central 50,100 18.96% Mr Eric Illsley MP Lab
552 North East Tyne Bridge 51,000 19.02% Mr David Clelland MP Lab
553 West Midlands Birmingham, Perry Barr 64,700 19.17% Mr Khalid Mahmood MP Lab
554 London East Ham 71,400 19.19% The Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP Lab
555 North West Hyndburn 55,600 19.24% Mr Greg Pope MP Lab
556 Yorks/Humber Kingston upon Hull North 71,700 19.25% Ms Diana Johnson MP Lab
557 East Maldon and East Chelmsford 51,400 19.26% Mr John Whittingdale OBE MP Con
558 London West Ham 65,800 19.30% Ms Lyn Brown MP Lab
559 Yorks/Humber Halifax 61,100 19.31% Ms Linda Riordan MP Lab
560 London Feltham and Heston 73,800 19.38% Mr Alan Keen MP Lab
561 Wales Blaenau Gwent 41,700 19.42% Mr Dai Davies MP Ind
562 Wales Swansea East 46,800 19.66% Ms Sian James MP Lab
563 West Midlands West Bromwich West 52,800 19.70% Mr Adrian Bailey MP Lab
564 North West Bolton North East 51,400 19.84% Mr David Crausby MP Lab
565 East Peterborough 60,900 19.87% Mr Stewart Jackson MP Con
566 Wales Ogmore 42,600 19.95% Mr Huw Irranca-Davies MP Lab
567 North West Birkenhead 47,100 19.96% The Rt Hon Frank Field MP Lab
568 London Walthamstow 69,300 20.06% Mr Neil Gerrard MP Lab
569 North West Oldham West and Royton 60,000 20.17% The Rt Hon Michael Meacher MP Lab
570 Yorks/Humber Rotherham 51,000 20.20% The Rt Hon Dr Denis MacShane MP Lab
571 East Great Yarmouth 53,900 20.22% Mr Anthony Wright MP Lab
572 London Dagenham 43,500 20.23% Dr Jon Cruddas MP Lab
573 North West Pendle 54,800 20.26% Mr Gordon Prentice MP Lab
574 North West Blackpool South 57,700 20.45% Mr Gordon Marsden MP Lab
575 North West St. Helens South 52700 20.68% The Rt Hon Shaun Woodward MP Lab
576 North West Knowsley South 60,400 20.70% Mr Edward O'Hara MP Lab
577 North West Manchester Central 64,700 20.71% Mr Tony Lloyd MP Lab
578 North East Middlesbrough 57,400 20.73% Sir Stuart Bell MP Lab
579 North West Blackburn 60,700 20.76% The Rt Hon Jack Straw MP Lab
580 Wales Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 43,700 20.82% Mr Dai Havard MP Lab
581 North West Wythenshawe and Sale East 76,100 21.02% The Rt Hon Paul Goggins MP Lab
582 East Midlands Leicester South 73,200 21.04% Sir Peter Soulsby MP Lab
583 East Thurrock 74,600 21.05% Mr Andrew Mackinlay MP Lab
584 East Midlands Kettering 67,800 21.24% Mr Philip Hollobone MP Con
585 East Midlands Leicester West 59,700 21.27% The Rt Hon Patricia Hewitt MP Lab
586 Wales Caerphilly 53,800 21.38% Mr Wayne David MP Lab
587 Yorks/Humber Barnsley East and Mexborough 51,200 21.48% Mr Jeffrey Ennis MP Lab
588 West Midlands West Bromwich East 46,500 21.51% Mr Tom Watson MP Lab
589 Yorks/Humber Sheffield, Attercliffe 58,000 21.55% Mr Clive Betts MP Lab
590 East Midlands Bassetlaw 53,700 21.60% Mr John Mann MP Lab
591 Scotland Glasgow South West 60,300 21.72% Mr Ian Davidson MP Lab
592 East Basildon 59,800 21.74% The Rt Hon Angela Smith MP Lab
593 Wales Cynon Valley 36,300 21.76% Mrs Ann Clwyd MP Lab
594 North West Knowsley North and Sefton East 55,500 21.98% The Rt Hon. George Howarth MP Lab
595 Yorks/Humber Batley and Spen 59,900 22.04% Mr Mike Wood MP Lab
596 London Bethnal Green and Bow 85,700 22.05% Mr George Galloway MP Respect
597 Yorks/Humber Bradford North 73,400 22.07% Mr Terence Rooney MP Lab
598 North West Rochdale 57,000 22.46% Mr Paul Rowen MP Lib Dems
599 North West Liverpool, Walton 50,300 22.66% Mr Peter Kilfoyle MP Lab
600 North West Liverpool, Riverside 54,300 22.84% Mrs Louise Ellman MP Lab
601 Yorks/Humber Sheffield, Brightside 44,200 22.85% The Rt Hon David Blunkett MP Lab
602 London Edmonton 54,100 22.92% Mr Andrew Love MP Lab
603 East Harwich 55,400 22.92% Mr Douglas Carswell MP Con
604 West Midlands Warley 49,200 22.97% The Rt Hon John Spellar MP Lab
605 Scotland Glasgow Central 46,600 23.18% Mr Mohammad Sawar MP Lab
606 Scotland Airdrie and Shotts 53,900 23.56% The Rt Hon Dr John Reid MP Lab
607 London Tottenham 80,400 24.00% Rt Hon David Lammy MP Lab
608 West Midlands Birmingham, Ladywood 72,000 24.86% The Rt Hon Clare Short MP Ind
609 West Midlands Stoke-on-Trent North 44,200 24.89% Ms Joan Walley MP Lab
610 London Poplar and Canning Town 92,700 25.03% Mr Jim Fitzpatrick MP Lab
611 East Midlands Leicester East 56,600 25.09% The Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP Lab
612 London Barking 58,600 25.26% The Rt Hon Margaret Hodge MBE MP Lab
613 West Midlands Birmingham, Yardley 48,600 25.31% Mr John Hemming MP Lib Dems
614 Scotland Motherwell and Wishaw 51,900 25.43% Mr Frank Roy MP Lab
615 Scotland Glasgow North East 47500 25.47% Vacant
616 Yorks/Humber Bradford West 59,200 25.68% Mr Marsha Singh MP Lab
617 North West Burnley 53,300 25.70% Ms Kitty Ussher MP Lab
618 North West Manchester, Blackley 61,400 25.73% Mr Graham Stringer MP Lab
619 North West Liverpool, West Derby 54,800 26.82% Mr Robert Wareing MP Ind
620 West Midlands Stoke-on-Trent Central 53,300 26.83% Mr Mark Fisher MP Lab
621 West Midlands Walsall North 49,900 26.85% Mr David Winnick MP Lab
622 East Midlands Nottingham North 71,400 27.87% Mr Graham Allen MP Lab
623 Scotland Glasgow East 48,700 28.54% Mr John Mason MP SNP
624 North West Bootle 40,200 29.85% Mr Joe Benton MP Lab
625 West Midlands Birmingham, Hodge Hill 54,500 30.46% Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP Lab
626 West Midlands Wolverhampton North East 51,900 32.37% Mr Ken Purchase MP Lab
627 West Midlands Wolverhampton South East 40,800 36.27% The Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP Lab
628 West Midlands Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath 64,200 37.23% Mr Roger Godsiff MP Lab
UCU member services: Log in here to update your record online
About the fighting fund
For more information about anything on this page, please email the web editor
Link to go to top of page